Fixtures and Results

Team: 1st 3pair
Division: 2
Captain:
Josh Blattner
 DateTime Opposition Home/Away Players Result
 15-May 1pm  Chesham Bois 2 HomeJosh Blattner & Matt Fairbairn
Andrew Hales & Simon Williams
Andrew Garman & James Garman 
 W 13-5
 05-Jun 1pm High Wycombe 2 Home Josh Blattner & Matt Fairbairn,
Paul Chapman & Simon Williams
Andrew Hales & Owen Bennett
 W 16-2
 18-Jun 1pm Milton Keynes 2 Away Simon Williams & Paul Chapman
Andrew Hales & Robert McGowan
Josh Blattner & Owen Bennett
 L 5-13
 24-Jul 1pm Great Missenden 3 Home  Josh Blattner & Matt Fairbairn
Andrew Johnson Steven Mortimer
Andrew Hales & Paul Chapman
 W 18-0
 07-Aug 1pm  GX Dukes Wood 1 Away Josh Blattner & Matt Fairbairn
Andrew Johnson/Steven Mortimer Andrew Hales & Paul Chapman 
 W 11-7
 03-Sep 1pm  Stony Stratford 2 Away Josh Blattner & Matt Fairbairn
Andrew Hales & Steven Mortimer
James Garman & Andrew Burnett
 
 W 13-5


Team: 2nd 3pair
Division: 4
Captain: 
Robert McGowan
Stop press: the 2nd team is promoted
 DateTime Opposition Home/Away Players Result
 17-Apr 1pm  Iver Heath AwayMatt Fairbairn & Steven Mortimer, Andrew & James Garman, Steven Cox & Robert McGowan W 15-3
 08-May 1pm Stony Stratford 3 Away Matt Fairbairn & Peter Wrigglesworth
Andrew & James Garman
Roger Taylor & Owen Bennett
 W 14-4
 29-May 1pm Hazelmere 1 Home Robert McGowan & Steven Cox
Roger Taylor & Andrew Holford
Ian Johnson & Adam Chambers
 L 6-12
 06-Aug 1pm Princes Risbourough Home  Andrew Garman & James Garman
Andy Johnson & Peter Wrigglesworth
Steven Mortimer & Ian Freeman
 W 16-2
 19-Jun 1pm  Wooburn Park Home Andrew Garman & James Garman
Steven Cox & Kristian Merritt
Roger Taylor & Andrew Holford
 L 8-10
 02-Jul 1pm  Penn and Tylers Green 2 Away  Andrew Garman & James Garman
Steven Mortimer & Ian Freeman
Robert McGowan & Steven Cox
 W 15-3


Team: 1st 2pair
Division: 2
Captain: 
Kristian Merritt
 DateTime Opposition Home/Away Players Result
 08-May 1pm  GX Dukes Wood AwayKristian Merritt, Alex Walters, Marc Milmo, Andrew Burnett L 8-0
 22-May 2pm Horsenden 1 Home Roger Taylor, William Taylor, Matt Fairburn, Owen Bennett W 7-1
 11-Jun 1pm DL MK 2 Away Steven Cox & Andrew Holford, Mark Atkins & Kristian Merritt W 5-3 
 19-Jun 1pm Wraysbury AwayOwen Bennett & Adam Chambers,
Ian Johnson & Mark Atkins
 L 6-2
 17-Jul 1pm  Widmer End 1 Home Andrew Johnson & Andrew Burnett
Robert McGowan & Kristian Merritt
W 8-0
 31-Jul 1pm  Chesham 1879 1 Home Andrew Johnson & Andrew Burnett
Steven Mortimer & Kristian Merritt
W 8-0
 04-Sep  1:30pm Farnham Common 1 Away Matt Fairbairn & Andrew Burnett
Steven Mortimer & Kristian Merritt
D 4-4