Team Tennis‎ > ‎

Ladies Summer 2011

Fixtures and Results

Team: 1st 3pair
Division: 1
Captain: 
Anna Taylor
 Date Time  Opposition  Home/Away  Players  Result
 17-Apr  1pm   Burnham  Home  Deirdre and Fiona P
Carol Lobsang and Julia McEvoy
Alison  and Teresa 
 Lost 4-5
 15-May  9:30am  Halzelmere 1  Away  Fiona P and Deirdre
Fiona Brown and Emily
Alison and Anna
 Drew 4.5-4.5
 05-Jun  2pm  Wolverton 1  Away   Fiona P and Deirdre
Emily and Fiona Brown
Alison and Anna
 Won 5.5-3.5
 18-Jun  1pm  High Wycombe 1  Away    Susan G and Alison
Fiona B and Amelie
Roselle and Anna
 Lost 1-8
 23-Jul  1pm   Great Missenden  Home   Fiona P and Anna
Deirdre and Emily 
Julia and Ros
 Lost 2-7
 07-Aug  1pm   Aylesbury 2  Home 

 

 


Team: 2nd 3pair
Division: 4
Captain: 
Teresa Pender
 Date Time  Opposition  Home/Away  Players  Result
 08-May  1pm   Hazlemere 2  Home

Ros & Mandy

Heather T & Laura

Jackie & Rachel

Lost

3.5 - 5.5

 22-May  1pm  GX Dukes Wood 2  Away

Ros & Mandy

Teresa & Heather T

Jackie & Alison H

 Lost

1 - 8

 29-May  1pm  Princes Risborough  Home 

Teresa & Jackie

Heather T & Roselle

Alison H & Sarah

 Won

5 - 4

 11-Jun  12pm  Little Chalfont 1  Away  

Jackie & Ros

Heather T & Mandy

Alison H & Laura

 Won

6 - 3

 25-Jun  1pm   Stony Stratford 3  Home 

Ros & Jackie

Alison H & Laura

Adelle & Sarah

 Draw

4.5 - 4.5

 23-Jul  1pm   Great Missenden 3

 Away

Jackie & Mandy

Teresa & Heather T

Sarah & Rachel

 Won

6.5 - 2.5

 

 

 



Team: 1st 2pair
Division: 
1
Captain: Heather Mellersh
 Date Time  Opposition  Home/Away  Players  Result
 02-Apr      1pm   Stoke Park 1  Home

 Heather M.& Carol L

Anna T & Rachel D

 Lost

0-8

 21-May  1pm  DL MK 1  Home

 Heather M. & Carol L

Susan G & Catriona B.

 Lost

3-5

 05-Jun  2pm  DL HW 1  Away

 Heather M & Joy

Carol L & Ann L 

 Lost

3-5

 18-Jun  10:30am  Wendover 1  Away  

 Heather M & Ros

Jackie & Susan S. 

 
 

     
 24-Jul  1pm   Milton Keynes 1  Home               
 06-Aug  1pm  Widmer End 1  Home    


Team: 2nd 2pair
Division:
3
Captain: Roselle Beard
 Date Time  Opposition  Home/Away  Players  Result
 17-Apr      2pm   DL HW 3  Away Roselle & Heather T
Mandy & Jackie
 Won 5-3
 21-May  1pm  DL MK 2  Home Roselle &Heather T
Mandy & Adelle
 Won 5-3
 04-Jun  1pm  Marlow 2  Home Roselle & Heather T
Laura & Maggie
 Won 7-1
 03-Sept  1pm  Horsenden 1  Home   Mandy & Heather T
Susan S & Teresa
 Won 8-0
 02-Jul  2pm   Burnham 1  Home  Roselle & Heather T
Teresa & Jackie
 Draw 4-4
 31-Jul  2pm   Aston Park  Away            Sarah & Laura
Teresa & Susan S
 Won 6-2
 07-Aug  1pm  Chalfont St. Giles  Away Susan S & Maggie
Teresa & Sarah

 Won 7-1



Team: 3rd 2pair
Division: 
4
Captain: Adelle Powell 
 Date Time  Opposition  Home/Away  Players  Result
 17-Apr      1pm   Iver Heath 1  Home

Christine & Trish,

Tanya & Adelle

Lost   

3-5

 01-May  10am  Hazelmere 1  Away

Christine & Tanya

Lucy & Adelle

Draw    

4-4

 15-May  1pm  Burnham 2  Home

Tanya & Sue F

Lucy & Adelle

Lost    

0-8

 04-Jun  1pm  Penn and Tylers Green 1  Home  

Christine & Tanya

Lucy & Adelle

Won

7-1

 02-Jul  9:30am  Princes Risborough 1  Away

Sarah W & Laura

Adelle & Sue F

Drew

4-4

 30-Jul  1pm   Chesham 1879  Away            Sarah W & Anna C-R

Adelle & Debbie
Won

6-2