Club Championship 2017

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017



The winners were,
 Event Winner
 Mens Singles Elliott Hudson
 Ladies Singles Amelie Sargent
 Mens Doubles Josh Blattner & Elliott Hudson
 Ladies Doubles Helen Evans & Amelie Sargent
 Mixed Doubles Josh Blattner & Rachel Doyle
 Vets Mixed Doubles o/s
 Over 45 Singles Andrew Holford
 
 U18 Boys Singles Mark O'Keeffe
 U18 Girls Singles Josie Kucera
 U18 Boys Doubles Louis Curl & Mark O'Keeffe
 U18 Girls Doubles Lavinia Champion & Ginny Kucera
 U18 Mixed Doubles Conor Hickman & Josie Kucera
 U15 Boys Singles
 Jonathan Turney 
 U15 Girls Singles Rebecca French
 U15 Boys Doubles William Barrett & Billy Kucera
 U15 Girls Doubles not played
 U15 Mixed Doubles William Barrett & Rebecca French
 U13 Boys Singles Thomas Emery
 U13 Girls Singles Tilly Nagra
 U13 Boys Doubles Tommy Evans & Laurie Gawne
 U13 Girls Doubles not played
 U13 Mixed Doubles Alexander Lane Sellers & Tilly Nagra
 U11 Boys Doubles Toby Davis-Varnell & Sebastian Spielmann
 U10 Mixed Singles Sebastian Spielmann
 U9 Mixed Singles Robyn Went
 U8 Mixed Singles Harry Cartledge

        




The draws can be found by clicking on the event below,

Ladies Singles - Group A         (The winner of each group will contest the Final)


U15 Girls Doubles
U15 Mixed Doubles

U13 Girls Doubles 

U11 Girls Doubles showcase



                

 
  




CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS - 2016

The winners were,
 Event Winner
 Mens Singles Mike Harris
 Ladies Singles Alison Clifford-King
 Mens Doubles Ollie Atkins & Owen Bennett
 Ladies Doubles Alison Clifford-King & Niki Harris
 Mixed Doubles Mike Harris & Niki Harris
 Vets Mixed Doubles Andrew Holford & Susan Glenn
 Over 45 Singles Peter Wrigglesworth
 
 U18 Boys Singles Elliott Hudson
 U18 Girls SinglesGeorgia Lee-Dickson
 U18 Boys Doubles Conor Hickman & Ben Thornham
 U18 Girls Doubles Josie Kucera & Jade Quelch
 U18 Mixed Doubles Conor Hickman & Josie Kucera
 U15 Boys Singles
 Mark O'Keeffe
 U15 Girls Singles Lavinia Champion
 U15 Boys Doubles Joshua Hines & Mark O'Keeffe
 U15 Girls Doubles Lavinia Champion & Ginny Kucera


 U13 Boys Singles Ryan Teasdale
 U13 Girls Singles Rebecca French
 U13 Boys Doubles William Barrett & Billy Kucera
 U13 Girls Doubles Rebecca French & Kate Litherland
 U11 Boys Doubles Oliver McLaughlin & Ethan Wood
 U10 Mixed Singles Alexander Lane-Sellers
 U9 Mixed Singles Hugo Dighe
 U8 Mixed Singles Beth Gilmour

        




CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

The winners were,
 Event Winner
 Mens Singles Mike Harris
 Ladies Singles Alison Clifford-King
 Mens Doubles Andrew Hales and Mike Harris
 Ladies Doubles Alison Clifford-King and Amelie Sargent
 Mixed Doubles Nick Corfield and Alison Clifford-King
 Vets Mixed Doubles Andrew Holford and Marj Kai
 Over 45 Singles Andrew Holford
 Ladies Singles Plate Olivia Mason
 Ladies Doubles Plate Susan Glenn and M-L Marsh
 U18 Boys Singles Elliott Hudson
 U18 Girls SinglesOlivia Mason
 U18 Boys Doubles Alexander Hancox and Toby Johnson
 U18 Girls Doubles Josie Kucera and Jade Quelch
 U18 Mixed Doubles Conor Hickman and Josie Kucera
 U15 Boys Singles
 Harry Nedeljkovic
 U15 Girls Singles Lavinia Champion
 U15 Boys Doubles Conor Hickman and Ben Thornham
 U15 Girls Doubles Lavinia Champion and Megan Vickers
 U15 Mixed Doubles Ben Thornham and Lavinia Champion
 U13 Boys Singles Billy Kucera
 U13 Girls Singles Lizzie Tucker
 U13 Boys Doubles Biily Kucera and William Barrett
 U11 Boys Doubles Joe Harding and Jack Lloyd
 U10 Boys Singles Joe Harding
 U9 Mixed Singles Ethan Wood
 U8 Mixed Singles Toby Davis-Varnell




 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014


The winners were


Event

Winner

Mens singles

Mike Harris

Ladies singles

Alison Clifford-King

Mens doubles

Matthew Fairbairn & Andrew Hales

Ladies doubles

Deirdre Cope & Valerie Jenkins

Mixed doubles

Matthew Fairbairn & Bethany Fairbairn

Vets mixed doubles

Bill Wright & Anne Campbell

 Ladies Singles Plate Bethany Fairbairn
 Ladies Doubles Plate Jane Gilmour & Jenny Atkinson

U18 boys singles

Elliott Hudson

U18 girls singles

not played

U18 boys doubles

not played

U18 girls doubles

not played

U18 mixed doubles

Nick Reynolds & Anna Carter-Roberts

U15 boys singles

Chili Poulter

U15 girls singles

Jade Quelch

U15 boys doubles

Alfie Harding & Dan Harding

U15 girls doubles

Isabel Atkinson & Rosanna Atkinson

U15 mixed doubles

Chili Poulter & Susannah Taylor

U13 boys singles

Alfie Harding

U13 girls singles

Lavinia Champion

U13 boys doubles

Alfie Harding & Mark OKeeffe

U13 girls doubles

Lavinia Champion & Ginny Kucera

U11 Boys Doubles

Billy Kucera & Sonny Poulter

Mini Green

Sonny Poulter

Mini Orange

Joe Harding

Mini Red

Oliver McLaughlin

 
 







Club Championships 2013

The winners were

Event

Winner

Mens singles

Matthew Fairbairn

Ladies singles

Alison Clifford-King

Mens doubles

Paul Chapman & Kristian Merritt

Ladies doubles

Deidre Cope & Valerie Jenkins

Mixed doubles

Mike Harris & Niki Harris

Vets mixed doubles

Mark Atkins & Sue Gash

U18 boys singles

Owen Bennett

U18 girls singles

Bethany Fairbairn

U18 boys doubles

Owen Bennett & Elliott Hudson

U18 girls doubles

not played

U18 mixed doubles

not played

U15 boys singles

Chili Poulter

U15 girls singles

Olivia Mason

U15 boys doubles

not played

U15 girls doubles

Isabel Atkinson & Rosanna Atkinson

U15 mixed doubles

Chili Poulter & Olivia Mason

U13 boys singles

Matthew Gregson

U13 girls singles

Ginny Kucera

U13 boys doubles

Matthew Gregson & Harry Nedeljkovic

U13 girls doubles

not played

U9 Boys Doubles

Billy Kucera & Dylan McLeish

Mini Green

Joe Ing

Mini Orange

Billy Kucera 

Mini Red

Alex Lane-Sellers

  
  
Club Championships 2012

The winners were

Event

Winner

Mens singles

Matthew Fairbairn

Ladies singles

Alison Clifford-King

Mens doubles

Owen Bennett & Josh Blattner

Ladies doubles

Susan Glenn & Amelie Sargent

Mixed doubles

Matthew Fairbairn & Bethany Fairbairn

Vets mixed doubles

Sekhar Pillai & Deidre Cope

U18 boys singles

Owen Bennett

U18 girls singles

Bethany Fairbairn

U18 boys doubles

Owen Bennett & Andrew Burnett

U18 girls doubles

Anna Carter-Roberts & Alex Crowther

U18 mixed doubles

not played

U15 boys singles

Will Taylor

U15 girls singles

Hannah Marsden

U15 boys doubles

Andrew Burnett & Will Taylor

U15 girls doubles

Hannah Marsden & Kelsie Elliott

U15 mixed doubles

not played

U13 boys singles

Chili Poulter

U13 girls singles

Olivia Mason

U13 boys doubles

Hari Middleton & Aaron Rozanski

U13 girls doubles

Jade Quelch & Susannah Taylor

U11 boys doubles

Hugo Overturf & Guy Quelch

Mini Green

Guy Quelch

Mini Orange

Joe Ing  

Mini Red

Billy Kucera

  

Championships 2011

The winners were

Event

Winner

Mens singles

Matthew Fairbairn

Ladies singles

Emily Martin

Mens doubles

Matthew Fairbairn & Steve Mortimer

Ladies doubles

Emily Martin & Jackie Martin

Mixed doubles

Matthew Fairbairn & Ellie Gill

Vets mixed doubles

Robert McGowan & Deidre Cope

U18 boys singles

Tom Gill

U18 girls singles

Anna Carter-Roberts

U18 boys doubles

Owen Bennett & Andrew Burnett

U18 girls doubles

Bethany Fairburn & Ellie Gill

U18 mixed doubles

Tom Gill & Ellie Gill

U15 boys singles

Nick Reynolds

U15 girls singles

Alex Crowther

U15 boys doubles

Nick Reynolds & Will Taylor

U15 girls doubles

Anna Carter-Roberts & Alex Crowther

U15 mixed doubles

Nick Reynolds & Alex Crowther

U13 boys singles

Chili Poulter

U13 girls singles

Amber de Padey

U13 boys doubles

Hari Middleton & Aaron Rozanski

U13 girls doubles

Josie Kucera & Susannah Taylor

U11 boys doubles

Dan Harding & Paul Phillips

Mini Green

Paul Phillips

Mini Orange

Alfie Harding  

Mini Red

Joe Ing